Wednesday, July 6, 2011

BeautyBehaved collection: summer scents

since summers here i want to share with you all the perfumes and sprays i go for during this time of the year
mostly they are floral and light, for me thats what scents usually compliment this season
& of course they all smell delish to me & i love them all so i hope i can refrain from saying that about each one lol
here they are (:
the body spray i go for victorias secret PINK all over body mist in soft & dreamy
Scented with a delicate blend of dreamy meringue and whipped cream
elizabeth arden green tea eau parfmee, i love this because it has a lemon citrus scent and ive never smelled another perfume like it, its very unique to me
notes: citrus lemon, rhubarb, peppermint, oakmoss, musk and amber
avon sweet honestly everlasting eau de toilette, a romantic blend of vibrant fruits and fresh, flirty florals captures the feeling of falling in love (
juicy couture peace, love, & juicy eau de parfum, juicy perfumes typically are an all year scent but this one out of any id have to say is more of a summer scent
notes: blend of florals and greens with red apple, musk, lemon, and orris root
benefit garden of good & eva eau de toilette, fresh and feisty, crisp and fresh, citrus floral fragrance
top notes:  pear, watermelon, ozone accords, muguet
benefit laugh with me lee lee eau de toilette, a naturally light, woody floral, a light blend of citrus, jasmine & lily blossoms
top notes: cassis, melon, citrus
and lastly my paris hilton perfumes eau de parfum, i find i only wear these in this season so i had to include them
fairy dust notes: sparkling prosecco accord, pink peony, orange blossom, spring gardenia, water lily, peach nectar
heiress top notes: passion fruit, orange, peach granita, and champagne mimosa.
can can notes: cassis, clementine flower, wild orchid, nectarine, musk, orange blossom, woods, amber
paris hilton notes: frozen apple, peach nectar, freesia, mimosa, jasmine, sandalwood, ylang ylang, and oakmoss

all "notes" courtesy of 
whats your favorite summer scent?


  1. I've never tried any of these before...There's so many perfumes I want to get and try out. It sucks most of them are so pricey.

  2. @heart kristel
    yeah i know what your saying, they are pricey!
    you could check out ross, tj maxx, burlington coat factory im sure they have discounted perfumes & thats always better then paying full price

  3. Im goin to check them out this weekend casue Im in need of a new perfume..thanxs girl =)

  4. @hunter87
    I hope you find some(: & do a haul?

  5. i'm so jealous you have all these perfumes. hehe

  6. One of my all time favorites is the Paris Hilton CanCan!!!

  7. I love the Elizabeth Arden Green Tea perfume one! You're right about it having a unique scent. Btw thank you for visiting my site and yes I am glad that I was able to find one of those organizers for cheaper and I can't wait to get it :)

  8. i love the bottles! ehehe they're cute! :)

  9. took awhile for me to get that last one, but it sure got me cracking up afterwards. Lola & Twinke, sorry I'm so slow -____- there's so many scent out there to try out haha, it's sad that I've only stuck to a few for the past few years. I try to mix it up a bit.

  10. I love the bottles. They are super-cute.
    New follower. Do check out my blog too:

  11. Man, I never wear scents in the summer, just a floral noted deo. Haha. Funny enough, it's the scent my boy goes craziest for, weirdo.